x


x
x

Official Gazette Today: Decisions Published on Monday, June 23, 2025

Giriş: 23.06.2025 - 11:29
Güncelleme: 23.06.2025 - 11:29

The Official Gazette of June 23, 2025, published new presidential decisions, including the Ibn Haldun University regulation, unfair import competition communiqués, and Constitutional Court rulings, bringing new legal provisions into force.

Official Gazette Today: Decisions Published on Monday, June 23, 2025

ANKARA – The Official Gazette of the Republic of Turkey, the country's official publication organ, released its issue dated Monday, June 23, 2025. New decisions approved by President Recep Tayyip Erdoğan, along with regulations, communiqués, and Constitutional Court rulings, were featured in today's issue. The developments published in the Official Gazette, which comes into force at 00:00 every night, are closely followed by the public.

EXECUTIVE AND ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION

A significant regulation was included in the executive and administrative section of today's Official Gazette:

  • Ibn Haldun University Islamic and Psychology Application and Research Center Regulation: The principles regarding the establishment and operation of a new application and research center for studies in the fields of Islam and psychology within Ibn Haldun University have been determined.

COMMUNIQUES

Important communiqués concerning the economy and trade sectors were also published:

  • Communiqués on the Prevention of Unfair Competition in Imports (No: 2025/11, 2025/12, 2025/13): Three separate communiqués containing new regulations and decisions aimed at preventing unfair competition in imports have come into force. These communiqués seek to prevent unfair competition in certain product groups and protect domestic production.

JUDICIAL SECTION

Decisions made by the Constitutional Court were also announced in the Official Gazette:

  • Constitutional Court Rulings (Case No: E: 2024/93, K: 2025/98; E: 2024/234, K: 2025/99; E: 2025/4, K: 2025/101; E: 2025/29, K: 2025/102 – Dated 22/4/2025): The Constitutional Court's decisions regarding various applications, including substantive and rejection rulings, were published in the Official Gazette.
  • Constitutional Court Ruling (Application No: 2019/34408 – Dated 9/10/2024): A Constitutional Court ruling related to an individual application was also included in today's issue.

ANNOUNCEMENTS SECTION

As usual, the announcements section of the Official Gazette featured various public notices:

  • Judicial Announcements
  • Auction, Tender, and Bid Announcements
  • Miscellaneous Announcements: This section also included the daily values of Government Domestic Debt Securities determined by the Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey.

The full text and detailed information of the Official Gazette can be accessed through its official website.

Giriş: 23.06.2025 - 11:29
Güncelleme: 23.06.2025 - 11:29

BİR CEVAP YAZ

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir

Yorumlar (0 Yorum)
Yorum Sıralaması:



next
ANASAYFA SENDİKA GÜNDEM EYLEMLER INTERNATIONAL NEWS RESMİ GAZETE ÇOCUK VE KÜLTÜR TURKISH REPUBLIC OFFICIAL GAZETTE NEWS GREVLER
Anasayfa Kategoriler
ÜYE VE KÖŞE YAZARI GİRİŞİ
GİRİŞ BAŞARILI YÖNLENDİRİLİYOR
GİRİŞ BAŞARISIZ !